2007 Danville Iron Heritage Festival

Tournament Results

www.usqa.org USQA HOME QUOITS HOME SITE MAP  TOURNAMENT  SIGN-UP FORMS QUOITING DATABASE CONTACT US PREVIOUS PAGE www.quoits.info

 

Related Links

 

2007 CUMULATIVE POINT STANDINGS

Below Are the final statistics for the 2007 USQA Danville Iron heritage Festival Tournament.  The yellow chart lists the top 16 finishing teams in the tournament, with teams listed alphabetically in each bracket.  The green chart lists the Point Totals earned by the 32 teams that participated in the playoff rounds of the Danville Tournament.  To view the current 2006 Cumulative Point Standings for the overall season thus far, click on the related link above.
2007 USQA DANVILLE TOURNAMENT - TOP 16 FINISHERS 
     
Place Team Name Player Names
1st  Kaas & Russo  Ken Kaas / Tony Russo
2nd  Ringlords  Willie Wandress / Jerry Reitmeyer
3rd - 4th  PA/Missouri Connection  Rick Waters / Jamie Hanley
   Highs  Curt High / Gary High
5th - 8th  OB/07  Dan Ogden / Gary Bordner
   Bow Hunters  Randy Cook / Richard Bordner
   Big Peggers  Larry Lawrence / Wayne Heverling
   Conrad Jr & Conrad Sr  Bill Conrad Sr. / Bill Conrad Jr.
9th - 16th  Rhode Warriors  Mike Rhode / Lee Rhode
   Pioneers  Ken Rarig / Layne Rarig
   B-town Bombers  
   Mashed Potatoes  
   Dirty White Boys  Randy Eagle / Jim Ruyak
   Special Delivery

 

   Pin Pounders  Randy Bodman / Ray Hoffman
   Bushwackers  

 

2007 DANVILLE INDIVIDUAL POINT TOTALS
     
Place Name Point Total
1st Tony Russo 83
1st Ken Kaas 83
3rd Willie Wandress 75
3rd Jerry Ritemeyer 75
5th Jamie Hanley 57
5th Rick Walters 57
7th Bill Conrad Sr. 54
7th Bill Conrad Jr. 54
7th Gary High 54
7th Fred High 54
11th Dan Ogden 47
11th Gary Bordner 47
13th Ray Hoffman 46
13th Jim Feese 46
15th Mike Reitmeyer 45
15th Tony 45
15th Wayne Heverling 45
15th Larry Lawrence 45
19th Ken Rarig 43
19th Layne Rarig 43
21st Keith Conrad 41
21st Jason Conrad 41
23rd Richard Hurst 38
23rd James Mizdail 38
25th Randy Eagle 37
25th Jim Ruyak 37
27th Lee Rhode 35
27th Mike Rhode 35
29th Lamar Bowers 34
29th Mike Wyatt 34
31st Elwood Mendenhall 33
31st Eric Mendenhall 33
33rd John Murry 31
33rd John Boyer 31
35th Shane Sturdevant 30
35th John Bishop 30
37th Zornek  29
37th Fronheiser 29
39th Randall Cook 28
39th Richard Bordner 28
41st Charlie Veilhauer 27
41st Paulie Griesemer 27
43rd Tim Joyce 26
43rd Carl Haster 26
45th Porter 24
45th Dreistach 24
47th Brian Blankenbiller 23
47th Jason Fronheiser 23
49th Mike Peffel 22
49th Dave Bolig 22
51st Rhett Schmidt 21
51st Ryan Schmidt 21
53rd Brooks 20
53rd Brooks 20
55th Dan Honaberger 19
55th David Honaberger 19
57th Joel Ehling 17
57th Bill Sutch 17
59th Mike Kita 16
59th Brad Koser 16
61st Stuart Hartman 15
61st Phil Edson 15

 

 

www.usqa.org USQA HOME QUOITS HOME SITE MAP  TOURNAMENT  SIGN-UP FORMS QUOITING DATABASE CONTACT US PREVIOUS PAGE www.quoits.info
1999 The Quoit Pits Websites