2006 Spring Opener Results

www.usqa.org USQA HOME QUOITS HOME SITE MAP  TOURNAMENT  SIGN-UP FORMS QUOITING DATABASE CONTACT US PREVIOUS PAGE www.quoits.info

 

Below Are the final statistics for the 2006 USQA Spring Opener Tournament.  The yellow chart lists the top 16 Finishers of the tournament, with teams listed alphabetically in each finishing bracket.  The green chart lists the 2006 cumulative Point Standings after the first of 4 tournaments has been completed in the 2006 USQA National Tour.
2006 USQA SPRING OPENER - TOP FINISHERS
 
Finish Team Name Player Names
1st          The Klahrs Chris Klahr/ Dan Klahr
2nd          Dirty White Boys Jim Ruyak/Randy Eagle
3rd 4th  Big Time Ken Kaas/Bob Fine
  Team Vopop George Satko/Scott Koval
5th 8th  The Conrads Keith Conrad/Bill Conrad Jr
  Farmhouse II Andy Gibney/Dave Venne
  Hanley & Kundrack Jamie Hanley/ Mark Kundrack
  Ringlords Willie Wandress/Jere Reitmeyer
9th 16th  Camp Kelley Randy Kelly/Michelle Kelly
  Charlie & Paulie Charlie Veilhaler/Paul Griesemer
  Hammertime Larry Farman/AJ Farman
  Masterquoiters Ben Bernard/Mark Snoberger
  Pintimidators Al Michael/Jim Miller
  S&S Express Ed Smith/Tom Smale
  Smakd Asses Tim Van Horn/Todd Wright
  Team Hardcore Jake Moyer/Brian Schutt
2006 POINT TOTALS (1 of 4 Tournaments )
 
Ranking Team Name/ Name Point Total
1st Chris Klahr 83
1st Dan Klahr 83
2nd Dirty White Boys/ Jim Ruyak 70
2nd Dirty White Boys/ Randy Eagle 70
3rd Big Time/ Ken Kaas 62
3rd Big Time/ Bob Fine 62
4th Keith Conrad 60
4th Bill Conrad Jr. 60
5th Ringlords/ Jerry Reitmeyer 56
5th Ringlords/ Willie Wandress 56
6th Paul Griesemer 54
6th Charlie Veilhaler 54
7th Camp Kelley/ Randy Kelley 50
7th Camp Kelley/ Michelle Kelley 50
8th Bill Conrad Sr. 48
8th Jason Conrad 48
9th Hardcore/ Jake Moyer 47
9th Hardcore/ Brian Schutt 47
10th Farmhouse II/ Andy Gibney 46
10th Farmhouse II/ Dave Venne 46
11th Special Delivery/ Mike Reitmeyer 44
11th Special Delivery/ Mike Neiman 44
11th Masterquoiters/ Mark Snoberger 44
11th Masterquoiters/ Ben Benard 44
13th Pintimidators/ Al Michael 43
13th Pintimidators/ John Miller 43
13th Team Vopop/ George Satko 43
13th Team Vopop/ Scott Koval 43
15th Jamie Hanley 42
15th Mark Kundrack 42
16th Trae Bauers 41
16th Dave Confino 41
17th S&S Express/ Ed Smith 39
17th S&S Express/ Tom Smale 39
18th Old Indian Valley/ Ellis Keller 37
18th Old Indian Valley/ Frank Greaser 37
19th Iron Butchers/ Scott Keefer 35
19th Iron Butchers/ Jim Keefer 35
20th Sellersville Legion/ Pete Mulhall 33
20th Sellersville Legion/ Mike Bossont 33
21st Lucky  7s/ Curt High 31
21st Lucky 7s/ Gary High 31
22nd High Pins/ Fred High 30
22nd High Pins/ Dennis High 30
22nd Smakd Asses/ Tim Van Horn 30
22nd Smakd Asses/ Todd Wright 30
24th Denver House/ Travis Pannebecker 29
24th Denver House/ Dave Hainley 29
25th Square D/ Lee Kauffman 27
25th Square D/ Josh Allen 27
26th Sam Strunk 26
26th Bob Gofus 26
26h Hammertime/ Larry Farman 26
26h Hammertime/ AJ Farman 26
28th Hobgoblins/ Tony Russo 24
28th Hobgoblins/ Sean Nolan 24
29th Pitching Dutchmen/Troy Frey 23
29th Pitching Dutchmen/Larry Lutz 23
30th Chestnut Hill Gang/ Greg Miller 22
30th Chestnut Hill Gang/ Joel Duliakas 22
31st Quoit Kids/ Lamar Bowers 20
31st Quoit Kids/ Mike Wyatt 20
32nd Sammys Boys/ Thom Kellam 19
32nd Sammys Boys/ Shawn Conbeer 19

 

www.usqa.org USQA HOME QUOITS HOME SITE MAP  TOURNAMENT  SIGN-UP FORMS QUOITING DATABASE CONTACT US PREVIOUS PAGE www.quoits.info
1999 The Quoit Pits Websites